You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month August 2018 View Next Month
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for the Week of Aug 05 2018 View Next
View as a grid
 
NOTICE: To reserve a space you should first determine if it is available on a particular day and time. Please click on Locations above and then select the desired facility or venue from the list on the right to see if the location is available.
 
 
Sun Aug 05 2018
Event Start End Location

Terrell Hall Renovation Project 07:00 AM 10:00 PM Terrell 114,   Terrell Front Porch  
Chappell Dance Studio Aug. Maintenance 07:00 AM 10:00 PM Chappell 111  
Room Renovation- MER 07:00 AM 11:59 PM Library 211 Pat Peterson Museum Ed Rm.  
Peabody Auditorium Renovation 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Kilpatrick Peabody Auditorium  
Kids' U Storage/Aug./Chappell 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Chappell 205  
A&S Aug. Maintenance 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 215,   Arts & Sci 251,   Arts & Sci 316,   Arts & Sci 338  
HSB 144/207 Classroom Maintenance-Aug. 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Health Sci 144,   Health Sci 207  
THEA: Milledgeville Players Performance 08:00 AM 11:00 PM Lanier Womens Dressing Room,   Lanier Mens Dressing room,   Russell Auditorium  
Atk. 310 Upgrade 09:00 AM 10:00 PM Atkinson 310  
Concussion Exam - A&S 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Arts & Sci 254  
ZTA Spirit Week Training - WCC 10:00 AM 06:00 PM WCC Classroom 101,   WCC Classroom 103  
Alpha Gamma Delta Conferences-Chappell 11:00 AM 01:00 PM Chappell 102  
WRC Sunday Aug. Open Swim 01:00 PM 04:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
WRC Member Sat/Sun-Aug/Sept OpenSwim-CC 01:00 PM 06:00 PM Centennial Pool  
Delta Zeta Bump Mtg. - A&S 06:00 PM 08:00 PM Arts & Sci 270  
 
 
 
 
Mon Aug 06 2018
Event Start End Location

WRC Early AM Aug Swim - M/W/F 07:00 AM 09:00 AM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Chappell Dance Studio Aug. Maintenance 07:00 AM 05:00 PM Chappell 111  
Terrell Hall Renovation Project 07:00 AM 10:00 PM Terrell 114,   Terrell Front Porch  
Room Renovation- MER 07:00 AM 11:59 PM Library 211 Pat Peterson Museum Ed Rm.  
Kids' U Storage/Aug./Chappell 07:30 AM 05:30 PM Chappell 205  
OC: Parking & Transportation-LL 08:00 AM 01:00 PM Lake Laurel Lodge,   Lake Laurel Challenge Course,   Lake Laurel Pavilion / Field  
GCEC 8th Grade GA Studies Benchmark-LITC 08:00 AM 03:00 PM Library Info Tech Center 122  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 125,   Kilpatrick 131,   Kilpatrick 136,   Kilpatrick 223,   Kilpatrick 225 -  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 226,   Kilpatrick 227  
Nursing Faculty Sim Demo - Navicent 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Navicent 3387 OB Simulation Rm  
Alpha Gamma Delta Spirit Week - A&S 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Arts & Sci 364  
Housing Host Training- LIR Innovation 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Library Innovation Station Demo Area  
Peabody Auditorium Renovation 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Kilpatrick Peabody Auditorium  
IT Chappell 102 Maintenance - Aug. 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Chappell 102  
Centennial Classroom Floor Maintenance 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Centennial 237,   Centennial 238  
A&S Aug. Maintenance 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 215,   Arts & Sci 251,   Arts & Sci 316,   Arts & Sci 338  
HSB 144/207 Classroom Maintenance-Aug. 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Health Sci 144,   Health Sci 207  
Phi Mu Spirit Week - Donahoo 08:00 AM 10:00 PM MSU Donahoo Lounge  
GCEC Science ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC Math ELT/Dillon/MS - Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC Math ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC Science ELT/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (A)/Waller/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit (C)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (B)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Health/PE (A) / Rosado / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 102  
Monday Morning August Yoga - Miller 08:45 AM 10:00 AM Miller Dance Studio  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 09:00 AM 11:30 AM Centennial Arena  
New Faculty Orientation - LITC 09:00 AM 12:30 PM Library 241 Instruction Room  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 09:00 AM 05:00 PM Atkinson 107  
ADPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 06:00 PM Arts & Sci Auditorium  
AOPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 370  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Dogwood 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC 306 Dogwood A  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment -Magnolia 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC Magnolia Ballroom  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Maple 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC 216 Maple A,   SAC 217 Maple B  
KD Spirit Week - Depot 09:00 AM 08:30 PM Depot 107  
ZTA Spirit Week - WCC 09:00 AM 09:00 PM WCC Classroom 101,   WCC Classroom 103  
Delta Gamma Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 09:00 PM Arts & Sci 272  
DZ Spirit Week - Chappell 09:00 AM 09:30 PM Chappell 113  
Atk. 310 Upgrade 09:00 AM 10:00 PM Atkinson 310  
GCEC 7th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th RELA /Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th RELA/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC 8th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC 8th RELA /Harris/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th RELA /Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 112  
CoE Task Force/CoE T& P Committee Mtg. 09:30 AM 12:30 PM Kilpatrick 221  
GCEC 9th Lit (A)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 09:53 AM 11:21 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (B)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC Civics/Govt (B) / Matteen / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Chem (A)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (C) / Rosado / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 102  
BIOL & ENSC 2018 Dept. Retreat - UBR 10:00 AM 03:00 PM MSU Banquet A  
CA Fall 2018 Training- LITC 10:30 AM 12:00 PM LITC 120 Math Emporium  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 112  
WRC Mid Day Aug Open Swim - M/W/F 11:00 AM 02:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (C)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC College Supt/Yearwood/HS - A&S 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Economics (A) / Matteen / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (A)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (B) / Rosado / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 102  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 112  
P&T Professional Development Workshop 01:00 PM 05:00 PM Atkinson 106  
HR Aug. Orientation - LITC 01:00 PM 05:00 PM Library 241 Instruction Room  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Algebra I/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit(B)/Amer Lit/Yearwood/HS-A&S 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (C)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (A) / Rosado / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 102  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 02:30 PM 05:00 PM Centennial Arena  
Kids' U After School 2018/2019 -Chappell 03:00 PM 05:30 PM Chappell 105  
CoHS Admin Council - HSB 03:30 PM 05:30 PM Health Sci 213  
WRC PM Aug Open Swim - M/T/W/TH/F 04:30 PM 06:30 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Creative Movement - Miller 05:00 PM 05:45 PM Miller Dance Studio  
Joy of Music Summer Lessons-Aug/Depot 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Depot 103,   Depot 104  
Ballet II - Chappell 05:30 PM 06:15 PM Chappell 111  
Ballet IV - Miller 05:45 PM 06:45 PM Miller Dance Studio  
Jazz I - Chappell 06:15 PM 07:00 PM Chappell 111  
Ballet V - Miller 06:45 PM 07:45 PM Miller Dance Studio  
Tap II - Chappell 07:00 PM 07:45 PM Chappell 111  
Bunco Mtg. - Centennial 07:00 PM 09:00 PM Centennial 209 Racquetball,   Centennial 210 Racquetball,   Centennial Racquetball Lobby,   Centennial 214 Racquetball,   Centennial 215 Racquetball,   Centennial NW Mezzanine  
Ballet VII - Miller 07:45 PM 09:00 PM Miller Dance Studio  
 
 
 
 
Tue Aug 07 2018
Event Start End Location

Work Place Disruption Training - Atk. 07:00 AM 08:00 AM Atkinson 110  
WRC Early AM Aug. Swim - Tues/Thurs 07:00 AM 09:00 AM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Terrell Hall Renovation Project 07:00 AM 10:00 PM Terrell 114,   Terrell Front Porch  
Room Renovation- MER 07:00 AM 11:59 PM Library 211 Pat Peterson Museum Ed Rm.  
Navicent Helath Baldwin PT/Aug.-Dec.-WRC 08:00 AM 12:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
GCEC HS Math Benchmark - LITC 08:00 AM 02:30 PM Library 241 Instruction Room  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 08:00 AM 03:00 PM Atkinson 107  
GCEC HS Science Benchmark - LITC 08:00 AM 03:00 PM Library Info Tech Center 122  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 125,   Kilpatrick 131,   Kilpatrick 136,   Kilpatrick 223,   Kilpatrick 225 -  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 226,   Kilpatrick 227  
Public Safety Training - WRC 08:00 AM 05:00 PM WRC 106  
Nursing Faculty Sim Demo - Navicent 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Navicent 3387 OB Simulation Rm  
JL Farmer Photography PhotoShoot-Russell 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Russell Auditorium  
P&T Professional Development Workshop 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Atkinson 106  
Alpha Gamma Delta Spirit Week - A&S 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Arts & Sci 364  
Peabody Auditorium Renovation 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Kilpatrick Peabody Auditorium  
IT Chappell 102 Maintenance - Aug. 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Chappell 102  
Centennial Classroom Floor Maintenance 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Centennial 237,   Centennial 238  
A&S Aug. Maintenance 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 215,   Arts & Sci 251,   Arts & Sci 316,   Arts & Sci 338  
HSB 144/207 Classroom Maintenance-Aug. 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Health Sci 144,   Health Sci 207  
Phi Mu Spirit Week - Donahoo 08:00 AM 10:00 PM MSU Donahoo Lounge  
GCEC Science ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC Math ELT/Dillon/MS - Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC Math ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC Science ELT/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (A)/Waller/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit (C)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (B)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Health/PE (A) / Rosado / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 102  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 09:00 AM 11:30 AM Centennial Arena  
ADPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 06:00 PM Arts & Sci Auditorium  
AOPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 370  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Dogwood 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC 306 Dogwood A  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment -Magnolia 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC Magnolia Ballroom  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Maple 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC 216 Maple A,   SAC 217 Maple B  
KD Spirit Week - Depot 09:00 AM 08:30 PM Depot 107  
ZTA Spirit Week - WCC 09:00 AM 09:00 PM WCC Classroom 101,   WCC Classroom 103  
Delta Gamma Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 09:00 PM Arts & Sci 272  
DZ Spirit Week - Chappell 09:00 AM 09:30 PM Chappell 113  
Atk. 310 Upgrade 09:00 AM 10:00 PM Atkinson 310  
GCEC 7th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th RELA /Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th RELA/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC 8th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC 8th RELA /Harris/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th RELA /Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC 9th Lit (A)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 09:53 AM 11:21 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (B)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC Civics/Govt (B) / Matteen / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Chem (A)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (C) / Rosado / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 102  
GIVE Directors Mtg. - Aug 2018/July 2019 10:00 AM 12:00 PM GIVE Meeting 152  
Megan Ostrat Practice- MNH 10:30 AM 12:30 PM Porter Max Noah Hall  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 112  
Aqua Fit (Group Fitness)- WRC 11:00 AM 11:50 AM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
NSS Application (Okoth) Mtg. - Herty 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Herty 304  
CA Resource Fair - Centennial 11:00 AM 02:00 PM Centennial Basketball West,   Centennial Basketball East  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 11:00 AM 02:00 PM Atkinson 108  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (C)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC College Supt/Yearwood/HS - A&S 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Economics (A) / Matteen / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (A)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (B) / Rosado / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 102  
WRC Mid Day Aug. Open Swim - T/TH 11:50 AM 02:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
WRC Mid Day TP Aug. Open Swim -T/TH 12:00 PM 02:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 112  
P&T Professional Development Workshop 01:00 PM 05:00 PM Library 119  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Algebra I/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit(B)/Amer Lit/Yearwood/HS-A&S 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (C)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (A) / Rosado / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 102  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 02:00 PM 04:00 PM Atkinson 108  
A&S Chairs' 2018/2019 Mtg. - A&S 02:00 PM 04:00 PM Arts & Sci 251  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 02:30 PM 05:00 PM Centennial Arena  
Vice President's Council Mtg. - LCR 03:00 PM 04:30 PM Library Conference 302  
Kids' U After School 2018/2019 -Chappell 03:00 PM 05:30 PM Chappell 105  
WRC PM Aug Open Swim - M/T/W/TH/F 04:30 PM 06:30 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Joy of Music Summer Lessons-Aug/Depot 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Depot 103,   Depot 104  
Tap III - Chappell 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Chappell 111  
Ballet VI - Miller 05:45 PM 06:45 PM Miller Dance Studio  
Jazz II - Chappell 06:30 PM 07:15 PM Chappell 111  
Musical Theatre - Miller 06:45 PM 07:45 PM Miller Dance Studio Lobby  
Tap IV - Miller 07:45 PM 08:45 PM Miller Dance Studio  
Tap V - Chappell 07:45 PM 08:45 PM Chappell 111  
 
 
 
 
Wed Aug 08 2018
Event Start End Location

WRC Early AM Aug Swim - M/W/F 07:00 AM 09:00 AM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Terrell Hall Renovation Project 07:00 AM 10:00 PM Terrell 114,   Terrell Front Porch  
Room Renovation- MER 07:00 AM 11:59 PM Library 211 Pat Peterson Museum Ed Rm.  
CA Fall 2018 Training- LITC 08:00 AM 10:00 AM LITC 120 Math Emporium  
CA Training Fall 2018- LITC 08:00 AM 10:00 AM Library 241 Instruction Room  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 125,   Kilpatrick 131,   Kilpatrick 136,   Kilpatrick 223,   Kilpatrick 225 -  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 226,   Kilpatrick 227  
PBR Peach State Showcase - WC 08:00 AM 04:00 PM WC Baseball Field  
Nursing Faculty Sim Demo - Navicent 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Navicent 3387 OB Simulation Rm  
JL Farmer Photography PhotoShoot-Russell 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Russell Auditorium  
Alpha Gamma Delta Spirit Week - A&S 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Arts & Sci 364  
Peabody Auditorium Renovation 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Kilpatrick Peabody Auditorium  
IT Chappell 102 Maintenance - Aug. 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Chappell 102  
Centennial Classroom Floor Maintenance 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Centennial 237,   Centennial 238  
A&S Aug. Maintenance 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 215,   Arts & Sci 251,   Arts & Sci 316,   Arts & Sci 338  
HSB 144/207 Classroom Maintenance-Aug. 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Health Sci 144,   Health Sci 207  
Phi Mu Spirit Week - Donahoo 08:00 AM 10:00 PM MSU Donahoo Lounge  
GCEC Science ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC Math ELT/Dillon/MS - Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC Math ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC Science ELT/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (A)/Waller/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit (C)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (B)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Health/PE (A) / Rosado / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 102  
University Welcome- UBR 08:30 AM 12:30 PM MSU Banquet A  
Aqua Zumba/Aug. - Centennial 09:00 AM 10:00 AM Centennial Pool  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 09:00 AM 11:30 AM Centennial Arena  
GCEC 8thGrade Physical Science Benchmark 09:00 AM 01:00 PM Library 119  
ADPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 06:00 PM Arts & Sci Auditorium  
AOPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 370  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Dogwood 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC 306 Dogwood A  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment -Magnolia 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC Magnolia Ballroom  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Maple 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC 216 Maple A,   SAC 217 Maple B  
KD Spirit Week - Depot 09:00 AM 08:30 PM Depot 107  
ZTA Spirit Week - WCC 09:00 AM 09:00 PM WCC Classroom 101,   WCC Classroom 103  
Delta Gamma Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 09:00 PM Arts & Sci 272  
DZ Spirit Week - Chappell 09:00 AM 09:30 PM Chappell 113  
Atk. 310 Upgrade 09:00 AM 10:00 PM Atkinson 310  
GCEC 7th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th RELA /Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th RELA/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC 8th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC 8th RELA /Harris/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th RELA /Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 112  
CoE Task Force/T & P Committee Mtg. 09:45 AM 12:30 PM Kilpatrick 221  
GCEC 9th Lit (A)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 09:53 AM 11:21 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (B)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC Civics/Govt (B) / Matteen / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Chem (A)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (C) / Rosado / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 102  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Atkinson 107  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 10:00 AM 02:00 PM Atkinson 108  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 112  
KD Standards Mtg. - Chappell 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Chappell 105  
Advising Appointments - A&S 11:00 AM 01:30 PM Arts & Sci 216  
WRC Mid Day Aug Open Swim - M/W/F 11:00 AM 02:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (C)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC College Supt/Yearwood/HS - A&S 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Economics (A) / Matteen / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (A)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (B) / Rosado / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 102  
Business Cluster Training 12:00 PM 05:00 PM Library Innovation Station Demo Area  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 112  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 01:00 PM 02:30 PM Atkinson 107  
CoHS Advisor Training - LCR 01:00 PM 05:00 PM Library Conference 302  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Algebra I/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit(B)/Amer Lit/Yearwood/HS-A&S 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (C)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (A) / Rosado / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 102  
GC Volleyball Video Shoot-Centennial 02:00 PM 05:30 PM Centennial Arena  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 02:30 PM 05:00 PM Centennial Arena  
Kids' U After School 2018/2019 -Chappell 03:00 PM 05:30 PM Chappell 105  
WRC PM Aug Open Swim - M/T/W/TH/F 04:30 PM 06:30 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Joy of Music Summer Lessons-Aug/Depot 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Depot 103,   Depot 104  
Wednesday Evening Aug/Sept/Oct Yoga 05:45 PM 07:00 PM Miller Dance Studio  
Beginning Pointe - Chappell 06:00 PM 07:00 PM Chappell 111  
GC Cheer Practice - Centennial 07:30 PM 09:00 PM Centennial Basketball West  
 
 
 
 
Thu Aug 09 2018
Event Start End Location

WRC Early AM Aug. Swim - Tues/Thurs 07:00 AM 09:00 AM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Terrell Hall Renovation Project 07:00 AM 10:00 PM Terrell 114,   Terrell Front Porch  
Room Renovation- MER 07:00 AM 11:59 PM Library 211 Pat Peterson Museum Ed Rm.  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 09:45 AM Kilpatrick 223  
EC 8thGrade ELA Baseline Benchmark-LITC 08:00 AM 10:00 AM Library Info Tech Center 122  
Navicent Helath Baldwin PT/Aug.-Dec.-WRC 08:00 AM 12:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 226,   Kilpatrick 227  
Public Safety Training - WRC 08:00 AM 05:00 PM WRC 106  
Nursing Faculty Sim Demo - Navicent 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Navicent 3387 OB Simulation Rm  
JL Farmer Photography PhotoShoot-Russell 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Russell Auditorium  
P&T All Employee Mtg. - LCR 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Library Conference 302  
Alpha Gamma Delta Spirit Week - A&S 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Arts & Sci 364  
Peabody Auditorium Renovation 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Kilpatrick Peabody Auditorium  
IT Chappell 102 Maintenance - Aug. 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Chappell 102  
Centennial Classroom Floor Maintenance 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Centennial 237,   Centennial 238  
Music Retreat - MEB 08:00 AM 06:00 PM Mansion Education Bldg  
A&S Aug. Maintenance 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 215,   Arts & Sci 251,   Arts & Sci 316,   Arts & Sci 338  
HSB 144/207 Classroom Maintenance-Aug. 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Health Sci 144,   Health Sci 207  
Phi Mu Spirit Week - Donahoo 08:00 AM 10:00 PM MSU Donahoo Lounge  
GCEC Science ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC Math ELT/Dillon/MS - Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC Math ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC Science ELT/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (A)/Waller/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit (C)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (B)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Health/PE (A) / Rosado / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 102  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 09:00 AM 11:30 AM Centennial Arena  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 09:00 AM 05:00 PM Atkinson 107  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 09:00 AM 05:00 PM Atkinson 108,   Atkinson 109  
ADPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 06:00 PM Arts & Sci Auditorium  
AOPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 370  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment -Magnolia 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC Magnolia Ballroom  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Maple 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC 216 Maple A,   SAC 217 Maple B  
KD Spirit Week - Depot 09:00 AM 08:30 PM Depot 107  
ZTA Spirit Week - WCC 09:00 AM 09:00 PM WCC Classroom 101,   WCC Classroom 103  
Delta Gamma Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 09:00 PM Arts & Sci 272  
DZ Spirit Week - Chappell 09:00 AM 09:30 PM Chappell 113  
Atk. 310 Upgrade 09:00 AM 10:00 PM Atkinson 310  
GCEC 7th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th RELA /Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th RELA/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC 8th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC 8th RELA /Harris/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th RELA /Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC 9th Lit (A)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 09:53 AM 11:21 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (B)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC Civics/Govt (B) / Matteen / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Chem (A)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (C) / Rosado / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 102  
Sysadmin Interview - Chappell 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Chappell 205  
Teacher Education Program Coordinators 10:00 AM 11:30 AM Kilpatrick 221  
SA Directors' Fall 2018 Mtg. - Dogwood 10:00 AM 12:00 PM SAC 306 Dogwood A  
GC AT Staff Mtg. - Centennial 10:00 AM 04:00 PM Centennial 104  
Nursing Mtg. - HSB 10:30 AM 02:00 PM Health Sci 213  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 112  
Aqua Fit (Group Fitness)- WRC 11:00 AM 11:50 AM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (C)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC College Supt/Yearwood/HS - A&S 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Economics (A) / Matteen / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (A)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (B) / Rosado / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 102  
Delta Zeta Alumnae Lunch - UBR 11:30 AM 01:30 PM MSU Banquet A,   MSU Banquet B  
WRC Mid Day Aug. Open Swim - T/TH 11:50 AM 02:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
WRC Mid Day TP Aug. Open Swim -T/TH 12:00 PM 02:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 12:00 PM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 223  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 112  
Staff Mtg/Aug. - Herty 01:00 PM 02:00 PM Herty 304  
Sysadmin Interview - Chappell 01:00 PM 02:00 PM Chappell 205  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Dogwood 01:00 PM 08:00 PM SAC 306 Dogwood A  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Algebra I/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit(B)/Amer Lit/Yearwood/HS-A&S 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (C)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (A) / Rosado / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 102  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 02:30 PM 05:00 PM Centennial Arena  
WoW Logistics Aug. Mtg. - GIVE 03:00 PM 05:00 PM GIVE Conference 130  
Kids' U After School 2018/2019 -Chappell 03:00 PM 05:30 PM Chappell 105  
WRC PM Aug Open Swim - M/T/W/TH/F 04:30 PM 06:30 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Ballet III - Miller 04:45 PM 05:45 PM Miller Dance Studio  
Joy of Music Summer Lessons-Aug/Depot 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Depot 103,   Depot 104  
Ballet I - Chappell 05:30 PM 06:15 PM Chappell 111  
Ballet IV - Miller 05:45 PM 06:45 PM Miller Dance Studio  
Tap I - Chappell 06:15 PM 07:00 PM Chappell 111  
Ballet V / VI - Miller 06:45 PM 07:45 PM Miller Dance Studio  
Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet - Chappell 07:00 PM 08:00 PM Chappell 111  
Ballet VII - Miller 07:45 PM 09:00 PM Miller Dance Studio  
 
 
 
 
Fri Aug 10 2018
Event Start End Location

WRC Early AM Aug Swim - M/W/F 07:00 AM 09:00 AM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Terrell Hall Renovation Project 07:00 AM 10:00 PM Terrell 114,   Terrell Front Porch  
Room Renovation- MER 07:00 AM 11:59 PM Library 211 Pat Peterson Museum Ed Rm.  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 125,   Kilpatrick 131,   Kilpatrick 136,   Kilpatrick 223,   Kilpatrick 225 -  
EC Temporary Aug. Classrooms-Kilpatrick 08:00 AM 04:00 PM Kilpatrick 226,   Kilpatrick 227  
Nursing Faculty Sim Demo - Navicent 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Navicent 3387 OB Simulation Rm  
Alpha Gamma Delta Spirit Week - A&S 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Arts & Sci 364  
Peabody Auditorium Renovation 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Kilpatrick Peabody Auditorium  
IT Chappell 102 Maintenance - Aug. 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Chappell 102  
Music Retreat - MEB 08:00 AM 06:00 PM Mansion Education Bldg  
Panhellenic Parent/PNM Orientation 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Lanier Womens Dressing Room,   Lanier Mens Dressing room,   Russell Auditorium  
A&S Aug. Maintenance 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 215,   Arts & Sci 251,   Arts & Sci 316,   Arts & Sci 338  
HSB 144/207 Classroom Maintenance-Aug. 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Health Sci 144,   Health Sci 207  
Phi Mu Spirit Week Remaining Day-A&S 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 270  
GCEC Science ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC Math ELT/Dillon/MS - Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC Math ELT/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC Science ELT/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC Social Studies ELT/Smith/MS 08:20 AM 09:17 AM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (A)/Waller/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit (C)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (B)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Health/PE (A) / Rosado / HS 08:30 AM 09:53 AM Atkinson 102  
Collaborative Case Study Mtg.-Kilpatrick 08:30 AM 12:30 PM Kilpatrick 221  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 09:00 AM 11:30 AM Centennial Arena  
Sodexo Employee Orientation - UBR 09:00 AM 03:00 PM MSU Banquet A,   MSU Banquet B  
ADPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 06:00 PM Arts & Sci Auditorium  
AOPi Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 370  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Dogwood 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC 306 Dogwood A  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment -Magnolia 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC Magnolia Ballroom  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Maple 09:00 AM 08:00 PM SAC 216 Maple A,   SAC 217 Maple B  
KD Spirit Week - Depot 09:00 AM 08:30 PM Depot 107  
ZTA Spirit Week - WCC 09:00 AM 09:00 PM WCC Classroom 101,   WCC Classroom 103  
Delta Gamma Spirit Week - A&S 09:00 AM 09:00 PM Arts & Sci 272  
DZ Spirit Week - Chappell 09:00 AM 09:30 PM Chappell 113  
Atk. 310 Upgrade 09:00 AM 10:00 PM Atkinson 310  
GCEC 7th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th RELA /Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th RELA/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC 8th RELA/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC 8th RELA /Harris/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th RELA /Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 09:30 AM 10:50 AM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC 9th Lit (A)/Yearwood/HS - A&S 09:53 AM 11:21 AM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (B)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC Civics/Govt (B) / Matteen / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Chem (A)/Hillsman/HS-Kilpatrick 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (C) / Rosado / HS 09:58 AM 11:21 AM Atkinson 102  
Sysadmin Interview - Chappell 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Chappell 205  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 10:53 AM 11:53 AM Kilpatrick 112  
WRC Mid Day Aug Open Swim - M/W/F 11:00 AM 02:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
GCEC Adv. Alg. (C)/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC College Supt/Yearwood/HS - A&S 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC Economics (A) / Matteen / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (A)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (B) / Rosado / HS 11:26 AM 12:49 PM Atkinson 102  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 12:35 PM 01:05 PM Kilpatrick 112  
Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy Staff Mtg 01:00 PM 02:00 PM Herty 304  
HR Aug. Orientation - LITC 01:00 PM 05:00 PM Library 241 Instruction Room  
GCEC 7th Science/Claxton/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 205  
GCEC 7th/8th Math/Dillon/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 203  
GCEC 7th SS/Geo/Ken Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 208  
GCEC HS Algebra I/Claxton/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 212  
GCEC HS Phys Sci/Harris/MS -Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 211  
GCEC 8th GA Studies/Smith/MS-Kilpatrick 01:08 PM 02:38 PM Kilpatrick 112  
GCEC Algebra I/Waller/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 111  
GCEC 9th Lit(B)/Amer Lit/Yearwood/HS-A&S 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Arts & Sci 354  
GCEC College Support / Matteen / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 101  
GCEC Env Sci (C)/Hillsman/HS -Kilpatrick 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Kilpatrick 108  
GCEC Span 1 (A) / Rosado / HS 01:28 PM 02:50 PM Atkinson 102  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 02:30 PM 05:00 PM Centennial Arena  
Kids' U After School 2018/2019 -Chappell 03:00 PM 05:30 PM Chappell 105  
WRC PM Aug Open Swim - M/T/W/TH/F 04:30 PM 06:30 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Joy of Music Summer Lessons-Aug/Depot 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Depot 103,   Depot 104  
Panhellenic Picnic Dinner - FC 05:00 PM 08:00 PM Front Campus Bobcat,   Front Campus Lawn  
 
 
 
 
Sat Aug 11 2018
Event Start End Location

Terrell Hall Renovation Project 07:00 AM 10:00 PM Terrell 114,   Terrell Front Porch  
Room Renovation- MER 07:00 AM 11:59 PM Library 211 Pat Peterson Museum Ed Rm.  
GC Volleyball August Side Court Practice 08:00 AM 09:30 AM Centennial Arena  
Recruitment Voting - A&S 08:00 AM 11:00 AM Arts & Sci 254,   Arts & Sci 255  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 08:00 AM 03:00 PM Atkinson 107  
CA Fall 2018 Training - Atk 08:00 AM 03:00 PM Atkinson 108,   Atkinson 109  
Peabody Auditorium Renovation 08:00 AM 05:00 PM Kilpatrick Peabody Auditorium  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Dogwood 08:00 AM 10:00 PM SAC 306 Dogwood A  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment -Magnolia 08:00 AM 10:00 PM SAC Magnolia Ballroom  
Panhellenic Spirit/Recruitment - Maple 08:00 AM 10:00 PM SAC 216 Maple A,   SAC 217 Maple B  
ADPi Recruitment - A&S 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci Auditorium  
A&S Aug. Maintenance 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 215,   Arts & Sci 251,   Arts & Sci 316,   Arts & Sci 338  
HSB 144/207 Classroom Maintenance-Aug. 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Health Sci 144,   Health Sci 207  
DZ Recruitment Week - Chappell 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Chappell 113  
ZTA Recruitment Week - WCC 08:00 AM 10:00 PM WCC Classroom 101,   WCC Classroom 103  
Phi Mu Recruitment Week - MNRH 08:00 AM 10:00 PM Porter Max Noah Hall  
Panhellenic Recruitment Craft/Sport Day 08:00 AM 11:00 PM Front Campus Lawn  
CPH Brave Training - A&S 09:00 AM 12:30 PM Arts & Sci 270  
CPH Brave Training 2 - A&S 09:00 AM 12:30 PM Arts & Sci 272  
CPH Brave Training 3 - A&S 09:00 AM 12:30 PM Arts & Sci 275  
CPH Brave Training 4 - A&S 09:00 AM 12:30 PM Arts & Sci 364  
CPH Brave Training 5 - A&S 09:00 AM 12:30 PM Arts & Sci 370  
Altamaha River Keeper Board Mtg-Chappell 09:00 AM 05:00 PM Chappell 102  
Atk. 310 Upgrade 09:00 AM 10:00 PM Atkinson 310  
WRC Saturday Aug. Open Swim 10:00 AM 01:00 PM WRC 105A Rec/Lap Pool  
Hip Hop - Miller 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Miller Dance Studio  
GCEC- Kappa League Aug. Mtg. -Kilpatrick 11:00 AM 03:00 PM Kilpatrick 224  
WRC Member Sat/Sun-Aug/Sept OpenSwim-CC 01:00 PM 06:00 PM Centennial Pool  
CPH Brave Training 6 - A&S 03:30 PM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 270  
CPH Brave Training 7 - A&S 03:30 PM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 272  
CPH Brave Training 8 - A&S 03:30 PM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 275  
CPH Brave Training 9 - A&S 03:30 PM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 364  
CPH Brave Training 10 - A&S 03:30 PM 07:00 PM Arts & Sci 370  
Joy of Music Summer Lessons-Aug/Depot 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Depot 103,   Depot 104  
KD Recruitment Week - Depot 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Depot 107  
Delta Gamma Recruitment Voting - A&S 08:00 PM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 272  
Alpha Gamma Delta Recruitment Week- A&S 08:00 PM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 364  
Phi Mu Recruitment Voting - A&S 08:00 PM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 270  
AOPi Recruitment Voting - A&S 08:00 PM 10:00 PM Arts & Sci 370  
 
 
 
 


 

Frequently Asked Questions

 

Click here for a PowerPoint Tutorial on completing a Facility Request Form in R25.

 

Georgia College Students and Registered Student Organizations:  Click here for a YouTube Video to better understand the procedures of R25.

 

Details regarding campus, community, and public events that you wish to attend may be found here.


If you have questions about scheduling or events you can email  Facility Reservations or call (478) 445-2749.

This is best viewed with Internet Explorer 5.5 or above.